Get on the VIP list and save 15% on your entire first order!Get Discount

Frida Khalo, Viva la Revolution, Women’s Vintage Swimsuit

$25.00

It is rumored that Frida Khalo often lied about her birthday in order that it would coincide with the advent of the Mexican Revolution. This one-piece swimsuit is designed for confident women; vintage-style and personalized look. Because of an advanced heat sublimation technique, it will not fade in water. Celebrate the Mexican Revolution with Frida by the pool this July, and all summer long!

Description

.: Made of 83% Nylon 17% Spandex
.: Light Fabric (5.78 oz/yd² (196 g/m²))
.: Deep U-shape cut at the back
.: Elastic strap edges
.: Runs smaller than usual
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
Width at armpits, in12.613.3914.1814.9715.7516.5417.33
Waist width, in11.0311.8212.613.3914.1814.9715.75
Hip width, in13.3914.1814.9715.7516.5417.3318.12
Side length, in16.9317.5218.1218.7119.319.8920.48
Length across front, in20.4820.8721.2621.6622.0522.4522.84
Leg opening (relaxed), in7.097.297.497.687.888.088.27

 

 

.:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frida Khalo, Viva la Revolution, Women’s Vintage Swimsuit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Get 15% off today's order

You know the drill...Enter your deets below to be notified of upcoming discounts and get and instant coupon for 15% off today's order. No spam.